You got to check out: Ka-CHING! by EXO-CBX

I’m so excited and the song hasn’t even been released yet. Eeeeeeeeeeeeee, that’s my excitement! Xiumin looks so cute with purple hair. Btw, the song will be featured on their first Japanese mini album or EP, “Girls” on May 24. Which will also feature the Japanese version of “Hey Mama”. I’m gonna be sooo happy. Well, for now, enjoy the video. It has a circus theme, but them clowns are kinda scary, don’t ya think? Oh, if you don’t know who is who. Xiumin has the purple hair and cat-like eyes, Baekhyun has red hair and puppy eyes, and Chen has brown hair and also puppy eyes. There ya go. Enjoy!

Use the poll and type in comments for your thoughts about the song. Thx

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s